Crow Athletics has fielded many great teams at the Boston Marathon.
We are proud of our runners and this page is dedicated to their tremendous efforts over the years.


Men's Top Ten Performances

  1. 7:53:48 - men's open, 2011
  2. 8:09:34 - men's open, 2006
  3. 8:15:41 - men's open, 2007
  4. 8:26:25 - men's open, 2015
  5. 8:29:58 - men's open, 2018
  6. 8:33:17 - men's open, 2013
  7. 8:35:01 - men's masters, 2015
  8. 8:39:48 - men's masters, 2017
  9. 8:42:53 - men's open, 2014
  10. 8:44:23 - men's open, 2009

Return to page menu

 

Women's Top Ten
Performances

  1. 9:06:02 - women's open, 2016
  2. 9:18:55 - women's open, 2014
  3. 9:20:58 - women's open, 2015
  4. 9:34:06 - women's open, 2018
  5. 9:55:04 - women's open, 2011
  6. 9:59:56 - women's open, 2017
  7. 10:02:01 - women's open, 2013
  8. 10:31:38 - women's open, 2010
  9. 11:15:19 - women's masters, 2015
  10. 11:27:30 -  women's open, 2012

Return to page menu


Team Results by Year

2018201720162015201420132012201120102009 20082007200620052004

per the rules of the team competition:
the top 3 runners score
masters runners may compete on open teams

 

2018 Women's Open - 12th place

1.) Tracy A. Guerrette - 2:54:02
2.) Tessa Mah - 3:14:26
3.) Madelyn C. Hribar - 3:25:38
4.) Rebeccah Geib - 3:29:01
5.) Leslie Dillon - 3:30:42
Team Time - 9:34:06 (top three score)

 

2018 Men's Open - 23rd place

1.) Patrick Caron - 2:47:13
2.) Craig Nale - 2:50:44
3.) Crow Norlander - 2:52:01
4.) Adam Hallett - 2:55:02
5.) Tom Trytek - 4:15:57
Team Time - 8:29:58 (top three score)

 

2018 Women's Masters - 33rd place

1.) Lori J. Mitchener - 3:37:18
2.) Jennifer Bell - 3:54:57
3.) Melissa Ossanna - 4:20:42
4.) Theresa L. Withee - 4:03:23
5.) Elissa Haskell - 5:08:25
Team Time - 11:52:72 (top three score)

 

2018 Men's Masters - 34th Place

1.) Bradford Eslin - 3:08:16
2.) Dave Nevitt - 3:13:36
3.) Todd Michaud - 3:19:01
4.) Harry Duvall - 3:19:12
5.) Marty Clark - 3:23:50
Team Time - 9:41:03 (top three score)

 

Return to results by year

2017 Men's Masters - 3rd Place

1.) Michael Wardian - 2:27:35
2.) David Holder - 2:53:59
3.) Todd Michaud - 3:17:39
4.) Chuck Engle - 3:18:14
5.) Jeffrey R. Perry - 3:20:03
Team Time - 8:39:48 (top three score)

 

2017 Women's Open - 23rd place

1.) Tracy A. Guerrette - 3:05:02
2.) Tessa Mah - 3:24:39
3.) Madelyn C. Hribar - 3:30:15
4.) Ann K. Hammer - 3:31:37
5.) Leslie Witham - 3:45:48
Team Time - 9:59:56 (top three score)

 

2017 Women's Masters - 37th place

1.) Lori J. Mitchener - 3:48:05
2.) Joan K. Ingraham Hollis - 3:51:55
3.) Kathy J. Kangas - 3:59:02
4.) Theresa L. Withee - 4:03:23
5.) Emily H. Mcdevitt - 4:04:54
Team Time - 11:39:02 (top three score)

 

2017 Men's Open - 46th place

1.) Patrick Caron - 2:40:45
2.) Andrew T. Messinger - 3:21:19
3.) Andrew Tiemann - 3:31:44
4.) James H. Newett - 3:38:52
5.) Stephen Whalen - 4:01:27
Team Time - 9:33:48 (top three score)

 

Return to results by year

 

2016 Women's Open - 4th Place

1.) Leah A. Frost - 2:56:28
2.) Tracy Guerrette - 2:58:00
3.) Lucie Mays-Sulewski - 3:11:34
4.) Madelyn C. Hribar - 3:17:54
5.) Jennifer Vandongen - 3:18:07
Team Time - 9:06:02 (top three score)

 

2016 Men's Masters - 9th place

1.) Mark D. Ferguson - 2:50:31
2.) David A. Holder - 2:57:21
3.) Andy Pereira - 3:07:15
4.) Harry Duvall - 3:13:58
5.) Dave Nevitt - 3:14:07
Team Time 8:55:07

 

2016 Women's Masters - 42nd place

1.) Mary E. Morgan - 3:49:57
2.) Robin Clarke - 3:50:50
3.) Melissa (Missy) Peters - 3:52:55
4.) Jennifer Bell - 4:05:14
5.) Melissa Ossanna, - 4:21:10
Team Time 11:33:42

 

2016 Men's open - 56th Place

1.) William Simpson - 2:54:59
2.) Andrew T. Messinger - 3:25:48
3.) Jeffrey Perry - 3:28:25
4.) Wade A. Boudreau - 3:34:26
5.) Ward Boudreau - 3:34:26
Team Time - 9:49:12 (top three score)


 

Return to results by year

 

2015 Men's Masters - 7th Place

1.) Mark D. Ferguson - 2:45:17
2.) Timothy F. Tunney - 2:49:32
3.) Edward S. Steinfeld - 3:00:12
4.) Dave Nevitt - 3:04:27
5.) Chris M. Ho - 3:04:41
Team Time - 8:35:01 (top three score)

 

2015 Women's Open - 10th Place

1.) Madelyn C. Hribar - 2:58:56
2.) Jennifer L. Vandongen - 3:05:51
3.) Andrea Sieczkowski - 3:16:11
4.) Gretchen Holden - 3:18:08
5.) Kathryn E. Hribar - 3:20:55
Team Time - 9:20:58 (top three score)

 

2015 Men's Open - 30th Place

1.) Matt Homich - 2:43:00
2.) Eric A. Mauricette - 2:47:05
3.) David A. Holder - 2:56:20
4.) William P. Simpson - 2:56:33
5.) Jeffrey R. Zern - 2:56:38
Team Time - 8:26:25 (top three score)

 

2015 Women's Masters - 30th place

1.) Robin L. Clarke - 3:37:15
2.) Missy Peters - 3:44:47
3.) Johanna E. Szillery - 3:53:17
4.) Britt L. Hulbert-Sosa - 4:06:28
5.) Jeanne Butterfield - 4:41:46
Team Time - 11:15:19 (top three score)

 

Return to results by year

 

2014 Women's Open - 12th Place

1.) Angie H. Zinkus - 2:55:02
2.) Madelyn C. Hribar - 3:00:48
3.) Gretchen L. Holden - 3:23:05
4.) Vanessa E. Russo - 3:28:08
5.) Kathryn Hribar - 3:30:26
Team Time - 9:18:55 (top three score)

 

2014 Men's Masters - 24th Place

1.) Andrew W. Beardsley - 2:50:35
2.) Gary L. Allen - 2:58:36
3.) Dave N. Nevitt - 2:59:08
4.) Roger L. Marquis - 3:08:50
5.) Brian J. Morin - 3:08:55
Team Time - 8:48:19 (top three score)

 

2014 Men's Open - 48th Place

1.) Matt Homich - 2:48:01
2.) Timothy F. Tunney - 2:56:00
3.) David A. Holder - 2:58:52
4.) Ty M. Thurlow - 3:36:52
5.) Ward Boudreau - 3:37:36
Team Time - 8:42:53 (top three score)

 

2014 Women's Masters - 63rd Place

1.) Joy Orlemann - 4:19:57
2.) Theresa Withee - 4:29:29
3.) Kristin Cook-Center - 4:31:20
4.) Lauri A. Sidelko - 4:54:21
5.) Regina Marquis - 5:17:22
Team Time - 13:20:46 (top three score)

 

Return to results by year

 

2013 Women's Open - 27th Place

1.) Gretchen L. Holden - 3:12:18
2.) Amanda R. Labelle - 3:17:57
3.) Sara Bradley - 3:31:46
Team Time - 10:02:01

 

2013 Men's Open - 30th Place

1.) Matt Homich - 2:49:37
2.) Timothy F. Tunney - 2:51:27
3.) Eric Mauricette - 2:52:13
4.) Ty M. Thurlow -  3:03:14
5.) Jamie S.Anderson - 3:11:35
Team Time - 8:33:17 (top three score)

 

2013 Men's Masters  - 43rd Place

1.) Dave N. Nevitt - 2:54:42
2.) Gary L. Allen - 3:13:56
3.) Eric H. Kangas - 3:25:03
4.) Dennis Demmons - 3:25:12
5.) James H. Newett - 3:32:38
Team Time - 9:33:41 (top three score)

 

Return to results by year

 

2012 Women's Masters - 15th Place

1.) Becky Harkema - 3:39:45
2.) Mary Dudzik - 4:06:55
3.) Tuesdi M. Woodworth - 4:08:47
4.) Kathy J.Wilson - 4:21:25
Team Time - 11:55:27 (top three score)

 

2012 Men's Open - 18th Place

1.) Joseph G. Capehart - 2:59:09
2.) Timothy F. Tunney - 3:08:06
3.) Randy M. MacDonald - 3:09:47
4.) Eric Mauricette - 3:29:00
5.) Jamie S. Anderson - 3:35:14
Team Time - 9:17:02 (top three score)

 

2012 Women's Open - 19th Place

1.) Amanda R. Labelle - 3:15:22
2.) Alison Bradley - 4:05:06
3.) Sarah L. Madeira - 4:07:02
Team Time - 11:27:30

 

2012 Men's Masters - 20th Place

1.) Gary Allen - 3:16:10
2.) Dave N. Nevitt - 3:17:28
3.) Roger L. Marquis - 3:23:26
4.) Edward S. Steinfeld - 3:24:24
5.) Stephen R. Whalen - 3:38:05
Team Time - 9:57:04 (top three score)

 

Return to results by year

 

2011 Men's Open - 8th Place

1.) Robert S. Gomez - 2:24:18
2.) Adam A. Goode - 2:39:51
3.) Joseph G. Capehart - 2:49:39
4.) Randy MacDonald - 2:54:27
5.) Timothy F. Tunney - 2:54:37
Team Time - 7:53:48 (top three score)


2011 Men's Masters - 13th Place

1.) Edward S. Steinfeld - 2:54:56
2.) Gary Allen - 2:55:46
3.) Roger L. Marquis - 2:59:04
4.) John Viechnicki - 3:07:23
5.) Austin E. Townsend, Jr. - 3:11:39
Team Time - 8:49:46 (top three score)

 

2011 Women's Open - 14th Place

1.) Amanda R. LaBelle - 3:02:59
2.) Elizabeth C. Brunton - 3:14:39
3.) Debbie S. Moreau - 3:37:26
Team Time - 9:55:04

 

2011 Women's Masters - 31st

1.) Kathy J. Wilson - 3:56:59
2.) Theresa Withee - 4:01:16
3.) Susan M. Kolakowski - 4:38:08
Team Time - 12:36:23

 

Return to results by year

 

2010 Women's Open - 28th Place

1.) Amanda R. Labelle - 3:09:48
2.) Colleen Porter - 3:36:58
3.) Natasha Leighton - 3:44:52
Team Time - 10:31:38

 

2010 Men's Open - 31st Place

1.) Steven P. McCarthy - 2:54:32
2.) Gary Allen - 2:55:33
3.) Edward S. Steinfeld - 3:05:30
Team Time - 8:55:35

 

Men's Masters - 38th Place

1.) David N. Nevitt - 3:04:00
2.) John Viechnicki - 3:07:57
3.) James H. Newett - 3:14:36
4.) Stephen Whalen - 3:27:33
5.) Tom W. Trytek - 3:34:29
Team Time 9:26:33 (top three score)

 

Return to results by year

 

2009 Men's Open - 26th Place

1.) Mathew D. Frongillo - 2:34:29
2.) Gary Allen - 2:57:42
3.) Steven P. McCarthy - 3:12:12
Team Time - 8:44:23

 

2009 Men's Masters - 26th Place

1.) James M. Wilson - 3:01:37
2.) David N. Nevitt - 3:04:36
3.) Roger L. Marquis - 3:05:41
4.) James H. Newett - 3:20:23
5.) TomTrytek - 3:35:56
Team Time - 9:11:54 (top three score)

 

Return to results by year

 


2008 Men's Masters - 39th Place

1.) David N. Nevitt - 3:04:39
2.) James M. Wilson -  3:10:46
3.) James H. Newett - 3:22:27
4.) Tom W. Trytek - 3:37:32
Team Time - 9:37:52 (top three score)

 

2008 Men's Open - 52nd Place

1.) Gary Allen -  2:58:54
2.) Roger L. Marquis - 3:06:21
3.) Joseph R. Dunton -  3:17:33
Team Time - 9:22:48

 

Return to results by year

 

2007 Men's Open - 8th place

1.) Evan D. Graves - 2:28:04
2.) Andrew W. Beardsley - 2:52:21
3.) Gary Allen - 2:55:16
Team Time - 8:15:41

 

Men's Masters - 40th Place

1.) Austin E. Townsend, Jr. - 2:55:57
2.) Roger L. Marquis - 3:20:44
3.) Tom Trytek - 3:47:35
4.) James H. Newett -  4:04:40
5.) Jim Archibald - 4:39:13
Team Time - 10:04:16 (top three score)

 

Return to results by year

 

2006 Men's Open - 8th Place

1.) Evan Graves - 2:30:15
2.) Mathew D. Frongillo -  2:40:51
3.) Erik L. McCarthy - 2:58:28
4.) Ryan King - 3:10:15
Team Time - 8:09:34 (top three score)

 

Men's Masters - 19th Place

1.) Gary Allen - 2:54:20
2.) Rolf N. Westphal - 2:57:16
3.) James H. Newett - 3:09:07
Team Time - 9:00:43

 

Return to results by year

 

2005 Men's Masters - 36th Place

Team Time - 10:59:11

 

Return to results by year

 

2004 Men's Masters - 33rd Place

Team Time - 10:00:44

 

Return to results by year

Return to page menu


Apply for the team

If you are racing Boston and would like to be included on our team roster, please complete the application below.

IMPORTANT NOTES:

  • Running as part of the Crow Athletics team does NOT affect your individual entry or results.
  • Per team competition rules:
    • We are permitted to field 15 members per team division. Fastest qualifiers will be seeded first.
    • Only the top three finishers per team score.
    • Masters runners may compete in the Open division. We reserve the right to adjust our final team rosters accordingly. 
Name *
Name
Address *
Address
Phone *
Phone
Current Club Member *
Check your status here: members-list.crowathletics.com

Team Gear


#BOSTONCROWS

this event is organized by Crow Athletics, host running club of the July 4th RelayDown East Sunrise Trail Relay, Millinocket Marathon, and the award-winning Mount Desert Island Marathon.